MENUMENU

Our Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we employ and protect any information that you give us
when using this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide
data by which you can be identified, then it will only be used in accordance with this policy.

Updating this policy

We may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to
time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from 1st October 2013, and has been updated in compliance with the
Regulations enforced by the Information Commissioner’s Office.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name
  • Your email addresses
  • Telephone number

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However,
once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any
control over the other website, and cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of
any information which you provide whilst visiting other sites.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement of the website you’re visiting.

Security procedures

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent
unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and
managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have
previously agreed to our using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

Information disclosure

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data
Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information
held about you, please write to:

Real Time Reception Ltd
4 Steeple court
Middlebrook Way
Cromer
Norfolk NR27 9JR

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete,
please write or contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information
found to be incorrect.

Website Disclaimer

Introduction

The information in this website is provided by Real Time Reception Ltd.

Representations or Warranties

While we endeavour to keep it up to date and correct, we make no representations or
warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability,
suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose.

Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

Liability for loss

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or
consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data
or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Links to other websites

Through this website you may be able to link to other websites which are not under the
control of Real Time Reception Ltd. We have no control over the nature, content and
availability of those sites.

The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the
views expressed within them.

Website availability

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Real Time
Reception Ltd takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being
temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Questions about this disclaimer

If you have any questions about this Website Disclaimer, please contact us or write to:

Real Time Reception Ltd
4 Steeple Court
Middlebrook Way
Cromer
Norfolk NR27 9JR

Never miss another call or booking
Call 0800 193 0121 or email sales@realtimereception.co.uk